Privacy Notice

TSM LOGISTICS S.C. with address at Av. Pedregal 38, Colonia Molino del Rey, C.P. 11040, Mexico City, in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations and the Privacy Notice Guidelines (together, the "Law") makes this notice of Privacy (the "Privacy Notice"), giving you to know the terms and conditions for the processing of your personal data.

Personal data obtained verbally, in writing, or through any other means, will be used for various purposes, among which are (i) provide our services, (ii) provide our advisors, partners, customers , employees or professionals the necessary information to develop our activities, , (iii) implement our personnel recruitment processes. For the purposes mentioned above, we require certain information, including, as the case may be, the following information: name, sex, date of birth, place of birth, nationality, address, telephone, email, as well as all information provided to us in relation to any recruitment process.

You have at all times the right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose to the treatment we give your personal data, as well as revoke the consent granted for the treatment thereof, communicating to (55) 59299003 or tsmlogistica @ tsm mail .com.mx

Likewise, we inform you that your personal data can be transferred and treated inside and outside the country, by people other than TSM. In that sense, your information may be shared with people with whom we have a professional, business relationship and / or are suppliers of goods or services in order for said persons to carry out various activities or provide services on behalf of TSM and / or of you, as well as in the cases established in article 37 of the Law. If you do not express your opposition to the transfer of your personal data, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

By accepting the terms of this Privacy Notice you expressly authorize TSM to transfer your personal data to such third parties, whether national or foreign. We inform you that TSM has the physical and electronic supports, as well as the technical and administrative security measures for the protection and limitation of use, access or disclosure of your personal data.

We reserve the right to make, at any time, modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential news, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services and market practices. Any modification to it will be published on the page www.tsm.com.mx

Updated to 2019.

TSM Logistics (C) 2019 | Privacy Notice
Diseño por: Aduanet